Saturday 18 November 2017  IST
Previous Commissions Print Back
A From 18.8.1993 to 17.8.1996 
1 Chairperson Justice (Retd.) R N Prasad
2 Member-Secretary Shri P S Krishnan
3 Member Dr. Dhirubhai L Seth
4 Member Dr. Dinesh Singh Yadav
5 Member Dr. Prasannan
B From 28.2.1997 to 27.2.2000
1 Chairperson Justice(Retd) Shyam Sunder
2 Member-Secretary Shri P S Krishnan
3 Member Shri Akshay Bhai Sahu
4 Member Prof. Uday Pratap Singh
5 Member Shri Navtej Singh Puadhi
(expired while in harness on 16.8.1998)
6 Member Shri M S Matharoo
(joined on 14.7.1999)
(While Members from sl. nos. 1-4 completed their 3-year tenure on 27.2.2000 Shri M S Matharoo continued till 13.7.2002 when he completed 3-year term)
C From 28.7.2000 onwards
1 Chairperson Justice (Retd.) B L Yadav
(died in harness on 24.3.2002)
2 Member-Secretary Shri C T Benjamin
(6.4.2000 to 31.7.2000 as Secretary)
(1.8.2000 to 31.7.2003 as Member Secretary)
3 Member Shri M S Matharoo
(14.7.1999 to 13.7.2002)
4 Member Dr. B M Das
5 Member Smt. Neera Shastri
(03.9.2000 to 02.9.2003)

 

D From 13-8-2002 to 12-8-2005
1 Chairperson Justice (Retd.) Ram Surat Singh
(13.8.2002 to 12-8-2005)
2 Member-Secretary Smt. Chitra Chopra
(04-8-2003 to 30-7-2004)

Shri S.K. Purkayastha
(9.8.2004 onwards)
3 Member Shri M S Matharoo
(19.8.2002 onwards)
4 Member Smt. Neera Shastri
(29.9.2003 onwards)
5 Member Dr. B. Babu Rao Verma
(6.10.2003 onwards)
E From 14-8-2005 onwards
1 Chairperson Justice (Retd.) S. Ratnavel Pandian
(14.8.2006 to 13.08.2009)
2 Member-Secretary Shri S.K. Purkayastha
(9.8.2004 to 8.8.2007 )

Shri Lakshmi Chand
(18.08.2007 to 05.07.2008)

Smt. Chitra Chopra
(11.11.2008 onwards)
3 Member Shri.Yogeshwar Prasad Yogesh
(from 10.03.06 to 31.05.2007)

Shri Ram Awadhesh Singh
(08.06.2007 to 07.06.2010)
4 Member Smt. Neera Shastri
(from 29.09.2003 to 28.09.2006)

Dr. Subbha Somu
(28.03.2007 to 27.03.2010)
5 Member Dr. B. Babu Rao Verma
(6.10.2003 to 5.10.2006)

Shri Abdul Ali Azizi
(15.10.2007 to 14.10.2010)
Note : * Shri Yogeshwar Prasad Yogesh died in harness on 31.05.2007.
F From 07.06.2010 onwards
1 Chairperson Justice (Retd.) M N Rao
(07.06.2010 to 06.06.2013)
2 Member-Secretary Smt. Chitra Chopra
(11.11.2008 till 10-11-2011)

Dr. Shyam Agarwal
Secretary-Additional Charge)
(15.11.2011 to 08.04.2013)
3 Member Shri S.K. Kharventhan
(03.11.2010 to 02.11.2013)
4 Member Shri Ram Awadhesh Singh
(from 08-06-2007 to 07.06.2010)

Shri Deepak Katole
(12.11.2010 to 11.11.2013)
5 Member Shri Abdul Ali Azizi
(15.10.2007 to 14.10.2010)

Dr. Shakeel-uz-Zaman Ansari
(27-07-2011 to 23-01-2014)


If you are not able to view the document: Click here to Adobe Reader Download.
    
Last Updated : 14 Apr 2014